100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10545143)


$1,225,000
100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10545143
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1630 sqft


100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 22  
100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432 100 SE 5th Avenue, Ph2, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This vibrant 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront Penthouse features the highest quality finishes from built in Miele appliances to Brown Jordan furniture. Completely renovated in 2016, this unit showcases marble floors that glisten from the abundance of natural light. Coming fully furnished, it is the perfect vacation getaway with effortless turnkey living. Enjoy sitting on your porch overlooking the intracoastal or fishing from your private dock space. This Penthouse is unmatched when it comes to amenities. Situated on the Boca Resort Golf and Beach Club grounds, experience everything Mizner Court has to offer. With a multi million dollar renovation from MSD Partners, this Penthouse is the perfect investment opportunity.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1225000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,225,000
Current Price: $1,225,000
List Price/SqFt: 751.53
Listing Date: 2019-07-10
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 1840
SqFt - Living: 1630
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1526
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto Park Rd East to 5th Ave., Right turn to Gate House, First left after Gate House
Subdivision: MIZNER COURT CONDO
Model Name: El Lago
Legal Desc: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT PH 2
Lot SqFt: 549026
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 100
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 200
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4260
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729400005020
Street #: 100
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 5th
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: Ph2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R5(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7601.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Boat Services
Dock Available: 2
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; European
Unit Desc: Penthouse
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Lot Description: East of US-1; 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Covered; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Entry Card; Entry Phone; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Electric Available; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Porch21.0010.0021.0010.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:34 AM