10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10529396)


$215,000
10926 Lake Front Place
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10529396
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1348 sqft


10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 55  
10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10926 Lake Front Place, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
This REMODELED villa on a quiet cul-de-sac features a FLORIDA ROOM w/AC & a SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEW! Kitchen features GORGEOUS NEW CABINETS & spacious breakfast area. The 14x13 master bedroom suite offers TWO LARGE WALK-IN CLOSETS. Living area features elegant chandelier & vaulted ceilings. 2nd bedroom (12x11) & bath, & interior laundry room. Unique tile flooring throughout. Lovely front patio & 2 car parking right in front. Exterior painted in 2016. Active clubhouse, pool, tennis, sauna, fitness room, BBQ area, pier. Assoc says 55+ community. 2 pets welcome up to 20 lbs each. HOA covers exterior paint, lawn, cable, clubhouse, security gate. Active West Boca area w/ lots of shopping, dining, & recreation.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 215000
Auction: No
List Price: $215,000
Current Price: $215,000
List Price/SqFt: 159.5
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1416
SqFt - Living: 1348
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 314.58
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 441 between Yamato Rd & Clint Moore Rd, West @ Boca Chase, Right @ WATERBERRY VILLAS. 2nd right after gate.
Subdivision: WATERBERRY VILLAS
Model Name: WATERFRONT VILLA!
Development Name: BOCA CHASE
Legal Desc: WATERBERRY SEC TWO LT 76
Lot SqFt: 1558
Lot Dimensions: FLORIDA ROOM w/AC!
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414701090000760
Street #: 10926
Street Name: Lake Front
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1913.84
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Villa
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Ramped Main Level
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Kitchen10.008.0010.008.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room10.0014.0010.0014.00
Dining Room8.006.008.006.00
Florida Room18.008.0018.008.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of May 2019 05:44 PM