11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10530796)


$659,000
11090 Blue Coral Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10530796
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3366 sqft


11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 30  
11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11090 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
Luxurious custom home fully renovated in 2018 with designer upgrades, located in ''The Shores,'' a coveted private community. Enjoy this open and efficient floor plan with breathtaking views of Florida sunsets and grand living spaces for entertaining with fine finishes throughout. Soaring interior ceilings and captivating eastern natural light throughout with large bay windows that open onto a private pool with waterfall situated on a lake! Enjoy these beautiful water views, and tropical breezes from a large enclosed covered lanai that opens onto a sizeable-gated private patio ideal for outdoor entertaining!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 659000
Auction: No
List Price: $659,000
Current Price: $659,000
List Price/SqFt: 195.78
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 4446
SqFt - Living: 3366
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 273
Application Fee: 175
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: YAMATO RD WEST OF 441 TO THE SHORES GUARD GATE ON NORTH SIDE.
Subdivision: SHORES AT BOCA RATON PH 1
Model Name: Imperial Model
Development Name: SHORES AT BOCA RATON
Legal Desc: SHORES AT BOCA RATON PH 1 LT 279
Lot SqFt: 8400
Lot Dimensions: 70.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414702110002790
Street #: 11090
Street Name: Blue Coral
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8490.02
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Sauna; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Every room has been elegantly upgraded. A spacious open concept kitchen facing a large family room has custom quartz countertops and upgraded cabinets. All bathrooms have been fully remodeled with designer custom vanities, mirrors, waterfall faucets and more. Upstairs boasts beautiful wood flooring, and master bedroom with en-suite. Master bath contains custom white shaker slow-close vanities, luxury hardware, Spanish tile, designer light fixtures, freestanding tub, frameless ultra-clear Starphire glass shower with diamond fusion coating, rainfall shower head and Lucite shower door handle. Freshly painted, newly landscaped and finished with new outdoor lanterns, irrigation and pool pump, all new screens, and remodeled 3-car garage with custom epoxy flooring! This 2-story paradise is situated in a quiet well-manicured neighborhood with extended driveway and wrap around tropical garden along side a lake for extra privacy! Spacious open concept kitchen faces family room with custom quartz countertops and upgraded cabinets. Custom closets and solid doors throughout with his and hers master walk-ins. 2 newly installed air conditioning units under warranty! This guard-gated community is close to shopping, parks, and sports fields. Community clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and remodeled kids' play room. New luxury entrance soon! Extremely low HOA with Cable/Internet included.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0015.0022.0015.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Family Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0011.0015.0011.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty, LLC

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of May 2019 05:14 PM