11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10612628)


$749,000
11102 Blue Coral Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10612628
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3366 sqft


11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 46  
11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
SINGULARLY, THE MOST OUTSTANDING ESTATE PROPERTY IN THE SHORES,THIS 3,366 SQ.FT, 5 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH,3 CAR GARAGE LAKEFRONT POOL HOME HAS BEEN SPECTACULARLY UPDATED. NUMEROUS HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE GORGEOUS NEW 30'' WHITE MARBLE FLOORING, SPIGOT GLASS HAND RAIL SYSTEM, AND CUSTOM RECESSED LIGHTING. TRULY GOURMET KITCHEN AFFORDS LACQUERED CABINETRY, CARRERA MARBLE COUNTERS, SPECIAL ORDER GLASS SPLASHBACK, AND HUGE EAT-IN ISLAND ADJACENT TO FAMILY ROOM AND LAKE VIEWS. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM ENSUITE PROVIDES 6' NEW PLANK FLOORING, DOUBLE BUILT-IN CLOSETS, AND STUNNING MASTER BATH WITH FREESTANDING TUB AND LARGE GLASS ENCLOSED SHOWER. ALL BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED AND PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY HARDWARE AND FIXTURES. NEW ROOF 2019. GORGEOUS POOL AND COVERED ENTERTAINMENT AREA. EXPERTLY SHOWN UPON REQUES

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 749000
Auction: No
List Price: $749,000
Current Price: $749,000
List Price/SqFt: 222.52
Listing Date: 2020-03-26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 4446
SqFt - Living: 3366
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 112
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 309
Application Fee: 175
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FOLLOW YAMATO ROAD WEST OF US 441 PASSING CAIN BLVD., THEN RIGHT TURN INTO THE SHORES COMMUNITY. ONCE PAST MANNED GATEHOUSE, FOLLOW OCEAN MIST DRIVE TO BLUE CORAL DR., THEN TO ADDRESS.
Subdivision: SHORES AT BOCA RATON PH 1
Development Name: SHORES
Legal Desc: SHORES AT BOCA RATON PH 1 LT 281
Lot SqFt: 11427
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414702110002810
Street #: 11102
Street Name: Blue Coral
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6619.62
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10612628
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Concrete; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Custom Lighting; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Management Fees; Manager; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 512.0013.0012.0013.00
Loft14.008.0014.008.00

Last Updated: April - 04 - 2020

11102 Blue Coral Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - MLS# RX-10612628

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 06:20 AM