1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10515021)


$14,950,000
1175-1161 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10515021
5 beds  |  5.3 baths  |  8303 sqft

 | 

1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 38  
1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1175-1161 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Museum Modern Intracoastal Estate sited on two prized waterfront lots (200± ft) in Old Boca Raton's ''Estate Section'' originally built (2015) by high-end builder J.H. Norman, innovative architect George Brewer and award winning Marc-Michael's Interior Design. High impact Architectural design encased in glass, stone and organic/earthy wood detailing. Resort-style pool/patio with lush landscape park-like grounds for large gatherings. Shown to pre-qualified buyers only.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 14500000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,950,000
Current Price: $14,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1800.55
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 5.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2015
SqFt - Total: 10876
SqFt - Living: 8303
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1 IN
Development Name: The Estates
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1 N 100.35 FT OF LT 9 BLK 5 SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1 S 1/2 OF LT 8 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 34000
Lot Dimensions: 200 x 170 x 200 x 170
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 200 ± Feet
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729050050092/81
Street #: 1175-1161
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 153234
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 34 X 16
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Bar; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Kitchen24.0016.0024.0016.00
Family Room26.0021.0026.0021.00
Master Bedroom26.0014.0026.0014.00
Bedroom 218.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 318.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 513.0012.0013.0012.00
Porch30.0014.0030.0014.00
Patio17.007.0017.007.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: April - 05 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 04:35 PM