1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10549653)


$9,900,000
1281 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10549653
6 beds  |  8.3 baths  |  11264 sqft


1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 34  
1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Gated and walled Italian-inspired Intracoastal estate sited on 210+/- feet of waterfrontage in the sought-after ''Estate Section''. This magnificent custom estate offers glorious water views from all major rooms. Resort-like pool/patio with spa, cabana and loggia with summer kitchen. By appointment only.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 9900000
Auction: No
List Price: $9,900,000
Current Price: $9,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 878.9
Listing Date: 2019-07-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 8.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 14482
SqFt - Living: 11264
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Camino Real to Spanish River Road then South
Subdivision: The Estate Section
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1 LT 15 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 68000
Lot Dimensions: 210 x 170 x 210 x 170
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729050050140
Street #: 1281
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 165242
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 50 x 30
Storm Protection
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool: Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres
Interior Features: Elevator; Foyer
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Washer
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0023.0024.0023.00
Kitchen18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom24.0021.0024.0021.00
Dining Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Family Room22.0021.0022.0021.00
Bedroom 219.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 319.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 518.0015.0018.0015.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2019

1281 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10549653

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of October 2019 11:43 AM