1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 (MLS# RX-10624931)


$205,000
1291 NW 13th Street, 353d
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10624931
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1179 sqft


1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 33  
1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS! Near FAU! Tucked behind Glades Road, close to great schools, parks, restaurants, shopping and the beach!

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 205000
Auction: No
List Price: $205,000
Current Price: $205,000
List Price/SqFt: 173.88
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 1200
SqFt - Living: 1179
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 390
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Between Glades and Palmetto on NW 12th Ave. East of I95
Subdivision: BOCA LINDA NORTH
Development Name: BOCA LINDA EAST,WEST
Legal Desc: Boca Linda North 353D
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: D
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 24
Ttl Units in Complex: 128
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4280
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424724120033530
Street #: 1291
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 13th
Street Suffix: Street
Unit #: 353d
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2660
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10624931
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Garden Apartment
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Laundry Facilities; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Truck/RV
Security: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Mansard; Tar/Gravel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio11.006.0011.006.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen11.0018.0011.0018.00
Living Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00

Last Updated: June - 01 - 2020

1291 NW 13th Street, 353d, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - MLS# RX-10624931

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:37 AM