1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 (MLS# RX-10522092)


$249,900
1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10522092
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1750 sqft


1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 31  
1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1400 NW 9th Avenue, A-4, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
Enjoy comfortable living in this bright and airy townhouse. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers plenty of room for entertaining with a spacious dining area, a loft and a living room with a vaulted ceiling, a slider to the patio and a wet bar. Ideal floorplan with a bedroom and full bath on the first floor. The master retreat features his and hers closets, dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Neutral flooring and an abundance of natural light complete this home. Enjoy outdoor living on your large, private covered patio. Woodlet is located close to shopping, dining, entertainment, ''A'' rated schools and major highways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249900
Auction: No
List Price: $249,900
Current Price: $249,900
List Price/SqFt: 142.8
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 1750
SqFt - Living: 1750
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 383.33
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Glades Road East to NW 13th Street
Subdivision: WOODLET
Development Name: Woodlet
Legal Desc: WOODLET COND UNIT A-4
Lot SqFt: 172745
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4280
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434719260000014
Street #: 1400
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 9th
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: A-4
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: R3(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1389.37
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-22
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Loft
Parking: Assigned
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Roof Maintenance; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Maximum # Vehicles; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: None
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft15.009.0015.009.00
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room13.009.0013.009.00
Kitchen17.0010.0017.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Patio26.0010.0026.0010.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 03:53 PM