1634 Bridgewood Drive, 1634, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10612634)


$249,000
1634 Bridgewood Drive, 1634
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10612634
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1255 sqft


1634 Bridgewood Drive, 1634, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 1  
1634 Bridgewood Drive, 1634, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
STUNNING RENOVATED, INTERIOR DECORATORS OWN 2 BR, 2 BA CORNER APARTMENT. GORGEOUS NATUAL LIGHTING, FURNISHINGS AND KITCHEN. OPEN AND AIRY UNIT WITH 2 BALCONIES. BEAUTIFUL POOL AND WATER VIEWS.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249000
Auction: No
List Price: $249,000
Current Price: $249,000
List Price/SqFt: 198.41
Listing Date: 2020-03-26
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1974
SqFt - Total: 1400
SqFt - Living: 1255
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 447.66
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: GLADES ROAD EAST OF TURNPIKE - SEE GATE GUARD FOR DIRECTIONS
Subdivision: Bridgewood
Development Name: Boca West
Legal Desc: BRIDGEWOOD MID-RISE COND I UNIT 1634
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1600
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 7
Total Units in Bldg: 38
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424716030001634
Street #: 1634
Street Name: Bridgewood
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 1634
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 691
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10612634
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Other
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks
Restrict: Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Phone
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Patio18.006.0018.006.00

Last Updated: March - 27 - 2020

1634 Bridgewood Drive, 1634, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10612634

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 06:28 AM