17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10537102)


$1,600,000
17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10537102
Status: Backup
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  5901 sqft

 | 

17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 54  
17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17122 Avenue Le Rivage Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Sealed bid auction. A Public Pricing® Opportunity. The owner has instructed Public Pricing® to have this home sold on or before July 17th! There are NO MINIMUM OR RESERVES SET FOR BID AMOUNTS, any and all bids are acceptable, see terms attached. This exquisite estate home has been professionally decorated and furnished with the very BEST. Your Bid / Offer (any amount) can be made to buy this estate fully furnished or unfurnished. No expense has been spared in this luxurious estate home. The listing price of $175,000 is the minimum deposit that will be required from the eventual buyer to enter a purchase agreement with the seller. ''We're inviting everybody (the public) to price this home,''. THERE ARE NO MINIMUMS OR RESERVES SET FOR BIDS, YOU BID WHAT YOU FEEL IT IS WORTH

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1756491.66
Auction: Yes
List Price: $1,600,000
Current Price: $1,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 271.14
Listing Date: 2019-06-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 7415
SqFt - Living: 5901
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1575
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Some GPS MAY TAKE YOU TO BACK OF COMMUNITY, no entrance. Main Entrance is on North Side of Clint Moore Rd. just east of Lyons Road. Across from Long Lake Estates
Subdivision: LE RIVAGE
Model Name: Luxurious Custom Estate Home
Development Name: Le Rivage
Legal Desc: LE RIVAGE PUD LT 8
Lot SqFt: 28522
Lot Dimensions: 65 x 250
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 114
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 18
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4750
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424632010000080
Street #: 17122
Street Name: Avenue Le Rivage
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: AGR-PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 27421.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Whispering Pines Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-18
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Contract for Deed; Conventional; Owner Financing; Seller Financing
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Bay Window; Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Picture; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Other
Supplements
This is a sealed bid auction. A Public Pricing® Opportunity. The owner has instructed Public Pricing® to make sure this home is sold on or before July 17th! There are NO MINIMUM OR RESERVES SET FOR BID AMOUNTS, any and all bids are acceptable, see terms attached. This exquisite estate home has been professionally decorated and furnished with the very BEST. Your Bid / Offer (any amount) can be made to buy this estate fully furnished or unfurnished. No expense has been spared in this luxurious estate home. The $175,000 is ONLY the deposit required from the eventual purchaser (there is no minimum or reserves on offer amounts) This home is professionally decorated and fully furnished, and ready for YOU to make dreams come true. BUT THIS HOME WILL BE PRICED BY THE PUBLIC ON OR BEFORE JULY 17TH 2019, come see it, open Saturdays 1-3 and Wednesdays 1-3 until July 17th, 2019. Welcome to Le Rivage, this luxury real estate community in Boca Raton is surrounded by pristine lakes and tropical foliage, 35 acres of land, water, and woods with a gazebo at the end of the walking trail, overlooking the lake. Le Rivage is built on a private island with custom estates on over half acre lots. Enjoy the privilege of living in this unique and beautiful enclave with extreme privacy and 24 hour guarded security gate. Exclusive community of only 18 estate homes. HOA fees "you get what you pay for" With this community it includes tennis court, private walking trails, and a very exclusive gated community that is the ultimate in private, quiet, and secured luxury Florida lifestyles. Minutes away, residents will find shopping, Boca Raton Resort and Club, Mizner Park and Boca Raton's pristine sandy beaches, and ocean front parks and golf courses. This beautifully maintained estate has over 7,400 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths and 2 ½ baths, on over a half acre with dramatic lake views. Impeccably maintained, this estate overlooks dramatic lawn and lake views. This estate home features hurricane windows, 4 car garage, expansive gourmet kitchen, with double sub zeros, natural gas cooking, generous granite counters perfect setting for entertaining guest. There is a wine cellar and across from the wine cellar there is a bar area with service refrigerator. The first-floor master suite conveniently features a morning bar with refrigerator, while the master bath is equipped with his & hers showers with full body wash heads and separate water closets. Near the master is the custom library outfitted in cherry cabinetry and looks out to the pool and lake views. Located on the first floor of the home your guest will enjoy a private guest suite on the opposite side of the home. Upstairs you find a cozy living area plus three ensuite bedrooms. This luxury estate home is equipped with the finest of everything with dramatic lighting and window treatments throughout.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen19.0016.0019.0016.00
Family Room25.0023.0025.0023.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 517.0014.0017.0014.00
Den17.0012.0017.0012.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:21 AM