17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10520586)


$389,000
17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10520586
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1657 sqft


17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 19  
17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17275 Boca Club Boulevard, 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
You are surrounded by Stunning Water & Golf views from this immaculate & updated 3 bdrm Villa. Chefs White kitchen w/soaring ceilings, JUST INSTALLED High Impact Windows & Doors. Boca Country Club is part of the Waldorf Astoria/Boca Resort & Club. No Membership Fees!!!! OWNER SAYS SELL!!!!!!!BRING ME OFFERS

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 389000
Auction: No
List Price: $389,000
Current Price: $389,000
List Price/SqFt: 234.76
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 1657
SqFt - Living: 1657
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 410
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Congress Avenue to Gate of Boca Country Club
Subdivision: ST TROPEZ AT BOCA GOLF COACH HOMES CONDO
Development Name: BOCA COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ST TROPEZ AT BOCA COACH HOMES COND UNIT 3-6 PHASE 3
Lot SqFt: 65468
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 17275
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 8
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4380
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434631150030060
Street #: 17275
Street Name: Boca Club
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 6
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3444.84
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Coach House
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Golf Front; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0013.0021.0013.00
Dining Room14.009.0014.009.00
Kitchen17.009.0017.009.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room7.006.007.006.00
Patio13.009.0013.009.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/ BR

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 05:01 PM