17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10538244)


$975,000
17411 Balaria Street
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10538244
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3823 sqft


17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 46  
17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Formal Dining room w/coffered ceilings and double crown molding 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Oversized center island Wolf Double Ovens Wolf gas range and exhaust hood Sub-zero refrigerator 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 On first floor w/plumbing for full bathroom if desired. Ensuite bathroom can be added - plumbing is in place. 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Leads you to the Master Suite 2nd floor Master Suite w/double crown molding and luxurious bathroom. 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Jetted tub. Enlarged shower w/seamless enclosure 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2nd "Jack & Jill" bathroom has separate vanities w/shared tub/shower & commode 2nd and 3rd bedrooms have "Jack & Jill" bathroom 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17411 Balaria Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Enjoy living a Country Club lifestyle WITHOUT the Country Club fees. This almost new ''smart'' home, in the desirable Azura community is located along the coveted ''Millionaire's Row'' with all the upgrades you want. Impact windows/doors, marble floors in all living areas, crown molding. Your dream kitchen awaits w/oversized island, upgraded white shaker cabinets w/glazing, Wolf double oven, gas cooktop and range hood, SubZero refrigerator + JennAire dishwasher. Beautiful counters and glass subway backsplash complete the look. The great room/breakfast area adjacent to the kitchen, along with the formal dining room, make this home ideal for entertaining & holiday gatherings. Expanded powder room w/custom vanity. 5th bedroom/den on main floor. Large corner lot is fenced-perfect for pets.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 975000
Auction: No
List Price: $975,000
Current Price: $975,000
List Price/SqFt: 255.04
Listing Date: 2019-06-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 5468
SqFt - Living: 3823
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2016
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 787.08
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Jog Rd North of Clint Moore Rd to Azura on East Side. Go right after the gate on Balaria, last house on right.
Subdivision: AZURA
Model Name: The Bolano Versailles
Development Name: Azura
Legal Desc: OXLEY NORTHERN PUD LT 8
Lot SqFt: 9124
Lot Dimensions: FENCED
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 92
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4650
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424634210000080
Street #: 17411
Street Name: Balaria
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14360.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: French
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
ANSWERS TO FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS + Things You Should Know: * One of the newest homes in the community - built in 2016 * Roof, AC, Water Heater all new in 2016. * 2 zoned AC system * Home is wired for "Smart Home" capability * The kitchen you've dreamed of ($50,000 in upgrades) has beautiful stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, oversized center island w/espresso cabinets to contrast with the white main cabinets. Pendant lighting + high hat lighting. Who WOULDN'T just love to cook here? * Natural gas for the cook top and water heater * Den/Optional 5th bedroom is downstairs. Full bathroom and closet can be added easily. Plumbing is already there for the bathroom if desired. Otherwise, this makes a fabulous playroom, exercise room or media room. * Upstairs, the spacious Master Retreat w/double crown molding, upgraded bathroom w/jetted tub, large vanity w/double sinks, enlarged shower w/seamless enclosure & oversized walk-in closet is the perfect place to peacefully end the day. * Elegant winding staircase leads you to the long hallway upstairs that separates all the bedrooms. * Your outdoor tropical oasis awaits you with a free-form pool, extended covered porch, upgraded pavers, summer kitchen, pretty landscaping and a fenced yard. * Quarterly HOA fee of $2361.25 includes onsite manager, 24 hour security, basic cable, clubhouse, fitness center, business center, billiards room, card room, yoga studio, sauna, pool, hot tub, kitchen, social room, LIGHTED Har Tru tennis courts, putting green and playground. Country Club amenities WITHOUT the high fees. NO MEMBERSHIP required. Just a regular Homeowners Association. * Homeowner is responsible for their own lawn/landscaping, house painting, roof & driveway cleaning. * All ages welcome, pet friendly (no size/number restrictions), rentals allowed with HOA approval.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Kitchen18.0013.0018.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Den13.0013.0013.0013.00
Other Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Porch19.0015.0019.0015.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:34 AM