18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10538364)


$599,900
18523 Ocean Mist Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10538364
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2943 sqft


18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 48  
18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 18523 Ocean Mist Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
Outstanding waterfront contemporary updated w/top of the line appointments & finishes. Exquisite ''Coastal'' decor, new Cali Bamboo HARDWOOD floors, RESTORATION HARDWARE fixtures, custom window treatments..**Kitchen is a chef's delight & perfect for entertaining. New QUARTZ counter tops, GLASS MOSAIC back splash, sleek white cabinets w/crown moldings, stainless LG & KITCHENAID appliances.. **Special interior features include complete interior repainting,remodeled powder room, fitted closets in all bedrooms, new wall switches & door hardware **New IMPACT PGT FRENCH DOORS lead to amazing outdoor amenities and a peaceful LAKE view. Sparkling HEATED pool has a waterfall, 3 retractable awnings enhance the pavered patio & covered porch. For more features & info about Shores, click here:

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 599900
Auction: No
List Price: $599,900
Current Price: $599,900
List Price/SqFt: 203.83
Listing Date: 2019-06-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 3691
SqFt - Living: 2943
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 13
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 272.67
Application Fee: 175
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Yamato Rd west of 441, pass Cain Blvd. Enter Shores gate & continue on Ocean Mist. Right on Ocean Mist Drive. Home on left.
Subdivision: SHORES
Model Name: Fairmont
Development Name: Shores at Boca Raton
Legal Desc: SHORES AT BOCA RATON PH 1 LT 323
Lot SqFt: 8400
Lot Dimensions: 70 ft x 120 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 70
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414702110003230
Street #: 18523
Street Name: Ocean Mist
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7116.88
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-18
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 30
Terms Considered
Minimum % Down: 10
Min % Down Req By: Association
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated
Lot Description: Interior Lot; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Awning; Drapes
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
**S-Tile Roof replaced in 2006 **Both interior and exterior of home totally re-painted with attractive contemporary color scheme. This also included painting the window frames and the fencing. **All windows were tinted for added privacy. **Outdoor fixtures replaced with elegant LIVEX Lighting fixtures NOTE: 4th bedroom currently set up as a den/office Cost of some of the major improvements made by sellers: **Cali Bamboo hardwood floors & baseboards - $19,500 **PGT French Doors in Master bedroom, living room & family room - $21,000 **Remodel kitchen - $17,300 **New custom designed IMPACT front entrance Double Door - $8,200 **Other interior improvements including painting, window treatments, dining room remodeling - $13,800 **Outdoor awnings & new landscaping - $9,600 **Two new air conditioning units installed in 2018 - $9,300 SHORES HOA INFORMATION: ** Walk to A-RATED Sunrise Park Elementary and Eagles Landing Middle Schools. Check out all the special ACADEMIES at A-Rated Olympic Heights High School. **The Shores at Boca Raton is a guard-gated community w/clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, heated pool & spa, basketball court, children's playroom and recently expanded tot lot w/covered play area. Lots of tennis players in the Shores enjoy the four courts. The 860 acre Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park is across from entrance to the community and has amphitheater, nature center, water park, lighted athletic fields, boat launch, dog parks and countless trails to walk and bike. Shores golfers enjoy the nearby Osprey Point 27 Hole Golf Course. The Shores HOA is fiscally prudent with reserves and an excellent balance sheet. **At closing, Buyers make a one-time Capital Contribution to the HOA reserves equal to one-quarter's maintenance ($818). There is a $750 special assessment with 3 quarterly payments of $187.50 remaining (total balance = $562.50). Payments will be due on July 1, 2019; Oct 1, 2019 and Jan 1, 2020. **The Shores HOA permits renting in the first year of ownership for a minimum of 365 days and it permits residents to have a maximum of two pets (any size). * All Shores Buyers must put down a minimum of 10% if they are obtaining financing.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0021.0023.0021.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Porch19.0015.0019.0015.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: July - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:35 AM