18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10611010)


$3,499,000
18703 Long Lake Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10611010
6 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  10134 sqft


18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 25  
18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
One of the Longest East View Waterfront Properties in all of ''Prestigious Long Lake Estates. ''Palacio Del Lago'' is for those who desire a private Oasis with 152 Ft Waterfront surrounded by lush landscaped grounds. Features include, a circular driveway, Portico, 6 CAR GARAGE, Stunning Entry foyer with two cascading dual staircases & a third one in the West side of the home. Recently Updated Chef's Chic Gourmet kitchen with Massive Sub Zero & Viking Appliances, High Impact Windows/Doors, 6 yr old Roof, Media room with two offices, Exercise room with Sauna, 2 utility rooms & fabulous Game room. Estate is Vacant so bring your offers!!!!!

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3499000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,499,000
Current Price: $3,499,000
List Price/SqFt: 345.27
Listing Date: 2020-03-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 14690
SqFt - Living: 10134
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 451.33
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lyon's Road to Gate of Long Lake Estates
Subdivision: LONG LAKE ESTATES 1 AS
Development Name: LONG LAKE ESTATES PLAT 1 LT 32
Legal Desc: LONG LAKE ESTATES
Lot SqFt: 47842
Lot Dimensions: 152 ft x 310 ft x 148 ft x 330 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 152 ft
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4760
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 004247050100000320
Street #: 18703
Street Name: Long Lake
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 66464
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10611010
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: European
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Autoclean; Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Media; Pool Bath; Recreation; Sauna
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft19.0017.0019.0017.00
Living Room22.0024.0022.0024.00
Dining Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Kitchen27.0018.0027.0018.00
Family Room22.0023.0022.0023.00
Master Bedroom20.0027.0020.0027.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0014.0014.00
Den17.0014.0017.0014.00

Last Updated: April - 03 - 2020

18703 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - MLS# RX-10611010

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 05:58 AM