18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10545054)


$174,900
18929 Argosy Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10545054
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1200 sqft


18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 38  
18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 18929 Argosy Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Move right in! Beautifully updated corner unit. Fantastic, open kitchen with brand new granite counter tops that sparkle! Large white tile on the diagonal in living areas & guest bedrm. Brand new carpet in Master Bedrm. 6 panel doors. Split bedrm plan. Bathrooms have updated vanities. A/C is 2018 & Water Heater 2019. Fla Room with A/C - great for those extra guests! + a screened patio & large storage closet . INTERNET will be included in maintenance fee in 2020 with new cable company. Whisper Walk is a gated community in a beautiful park-like setting. It's an active community with shows, events and many different groups. Billiards, tennis, pickleball. Heated Pool and Spa. Enjoy this fabulous community without the high country club fees! Maintenance is paid quarterly at $992.8

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 174900
Auction: No
List Price: $174,900
Current Price: $174,900
List Price/SqFt: 145.75
Listing Date: 2019-07-09
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1200
SqFt - Living: 1200
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 330.93
Application Fee: 175
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lyons Rd Entrance to Visitors Security Gate. Go to first stop sign. Make a right turn. Make your first left to Argosy. Go right and home on right side.
Subdivision: WHISPER WALK
Model Name: TEAKWOOD
Development Name: WHISPER WALK
Legal Desc: CONDOMINIUM 30 OF SECTION A OF WHISPER WALK UNIT A
Lot SqFt: 583497
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4760
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424705070300010
Street #: 18929
Street Name: Argosy
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 606.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Villa
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Other
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; No Motorcycle
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Library; Pickleball; Pool; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pool Service; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: No Dogs
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Maximum # Vehicles; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease First 2 Years; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead; Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0013.0021.0013.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Florida Room7.0013.007.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Other Room7.004.007.004.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:50 AM