19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10437049)


$899,000
19091 Fox Landing Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10437049
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4097 sqft


19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 26  
19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 19091 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
If you are not familiar with this vest pocket neighborhood, it is in the 'sweet spot' of Fox Landing, a quaint gated community in Central Boca Raton with only 36 residences and NO expensive club fees.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 919000
Auction: No
List Price: $899,000
Current Price: $870,000
List Price/SqFt: 219.42
Listing Date: 2018-06-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 5303
SqFt - Living: 4097
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 516.66
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Entrance for Fox Landing is on the south side of Yamato Rd between Jog & Lyons Rd.
Subdivision: Fox Landing
Development Name: FOX LANDING
Legal Desc: FOX LANDING LT 5
Lot SqFt: 13286
Lot Dimensions: 101.0 ft x 130.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 101
Dock: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424700000000000
Street #: 19091
Street Name: Fox Landing
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 8768.75
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-08-06
Sold Date: 2018-09-04
Sold Price: 870000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 212.35
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 25 X 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Seller Concessions
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool: Freeform; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Fence; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Marble; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
This modern Mediterranean home features many upgrades including designer crown molding all throughout, a double-door entrance to the master suite with large his and her closets, luxurious master bath, and French doors directly to the patio/pool. The residence is for the buyer that enjoys spending time with family and friends in their open kitchen setting or private pool/patio area with built-in grill and surround sound system. The home has four bedrooms, four baths, two living areas and about 4,097 square feet under air (per builder's plans). The master suite and billiard/office are privately located on one side and the 3 other bedrooms are located on the other side of the home. This is a single level home with one exception in the breakfast nook area where the spiral staircase leads to a loft located above the kitchen. The loft is perfect for an exercise/yoga space, child play area or storage. Make it your own! Only $899,000. Priced below recent home appraisal value.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft199199
Living Room18221822
Dining Room12151215
Kitchen19101910
Family Room22222222
Master Bedroom20152015
Bedroom 212121212
Bedroom 313121312
Bedroom 412121212
Den18131813

Listing Office: The Norka Group

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:34 AM