19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10623555)


$449,900
19644 Back Nine Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10623555
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1512 sqft


19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 18  
19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
Take a look at this beautiful 3/3 one story home located on a cup-de-sac in a gated country club community with NO Mandatory Equity Membership. This home offers a golf and water view with lots of privacy. The pool deck is great for entertaining or just relaxing and offers a cabana bath. This home has some nice upgrades including newer kitchen, flooring and even a bonus room for more living space. The HOA is very low and includes premium cable channels and high speed internet. Come take a look you won't be disappointed.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-15
Status: Active
Original List Price: 449900
Auction: No
List Price: $449,900
Current Price: $449,900
List Price/SqFt: 297.55
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 1964
SqFt - Living: 1512
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 240
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Kimberly Blvd and 441 between Yamato and Glades
Subdivision: BOCA GREENS 3
Legal Desc: BOCA GREENS PLAT NO 3 LOT 25
Lot SqFt: 6826
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 586
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414712030000250
Street #: 19644
Street Name: Back Nine
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5752.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10623555
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15x30
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Other
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: No Lease 1st Year; Other
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Lake Worth Drain Dis; Public Sewer; Underground
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Patio15.0010.0015.0010.00

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2020

19644 Back Nine Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - MLS# RX-10623555

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:20 AM