1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 (MLS# RX-10538301)


$789,999
1968 SW 17th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10538301
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2877 sqft


1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 30  
1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1968 SW 17th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
Boca Sailing & Racquet Club! A beautiful, well-appointed and updated home nestled in one of the top gated communities Boca Raton has to offer. Home offers a spacious 3,566 square feet, marble floors, volume ceilings, with a remodeled high end kitchen. Newer washer & dryer. Large master suite with sitting area and newly remodeled bathrooms. Ten minutes to the beach and even less to downtown Boca shops and dining. All A rated schools, including Adison Mizner & Boca High. Enjoy fishing and canoeing on the 45 Acre community lake as well as stunning walks on the nature trail. Boca Sailing & Racquet Club, a 24-hour manned gated community is one of the most sought after Boca locations.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 789999
Auction: No
List Price: $789,999
Current Price: $789,999
List Price/SqFt: 274.59
Listing Date: 2019-06-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 3566
SqFt - Living: 2877
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 450
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Military to Camino Real go east and gate will be on south side. Stay on main road home is on the left.
Subdivision: Boca Sailing Racquet
Development Name: ROYAL OAK LANDING SEC
Legal Desc: ROYAL OAK LANDING SEC 3 LT 108
Lot SqFt: 14097
Lot Dimensions: 152.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Bldg #: 1968
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4290
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424735200001080
Street #: 1968
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 17th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10002.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Water Available
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Kitchen18.0013.0018.0013.00
Family Room19.0023.0019.0023.00
Master Bedroom25.0015.0025.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00

Listing Office: Sutter & Nugent LLC

Last Updated: June - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:57 AM