21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 (MLS# RX-10545787)


$695,000
21347 Gosier Way
Boca Raton, FL 33428
MLS# RX-10545787
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3367 sqft


21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
  1 / 47  
21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 21347 Gosier Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Open House (07/20/2019 - 10:00 am - 1:00 pm)

Property Description
Gorgeous San Francisco Model. SE Exposure, Lake View. Saturnia Tile on lower level. 2 downstairs bedrooms wood flooring. Plantation shutters. Granite counter top kitchen, sub-zero frig., open floor plan. Screened patio. BBQ. Pool, outside shower & cabana bath. Laminate flooring upstairs. 2 Bedroom & loft upstairs. Hurricane shutters & back-up generator. Buyer responsible to pay Capital Contribution of $1005 to Boca Falls HOA.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 695000
Auction: No
List Price: $695,000
Current Price: $695,000
List Price/SqFt: 206.42
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4393
SqFt - Living: 3367
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 372
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: GLADES ROAD WEST TO BOCA FALLS. AFTER GATE - SUBDIVISION MAJESTIC POINTE ON THE LEFT. FOLLOW AROUND HOUSE ON RIGHT - HALF CIRCLE DRIVEWAY.
Subdivision: BOCA FALLS PAR M
Model Name: SAN FRANCISCO
Development Name: BOCA FALLS
Legal Desc: BOCA FALLS PAR M LT 16
Lot SqFt: 9900
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4870
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414722120000160
Street #: 21347
Street Name: Gosier
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33428
Zoning: RT
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7660.86
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Waters Edge Elementary School
Middle School: Loggers' Run Community Middle School
High School: West Boca Raton High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Shutters; Tennis Court; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Other Bath Modification
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Loft
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector
Flooring: Laminate; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0021.0014.0021.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0019.0015.0019.00
Dining Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Loft12.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room5.008.005.008.00
Bedroom 211.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:21 AM