215 SE Spanish Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10380662)


$8,950,000
215 SE Spanish Trail
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10380662
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  10858 sqft


215 SE Spanish Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 1  
215 SE Spanish Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Majestic gated Tuscan Country-style Intracoastal estate overlooking famed Lake Boca Raton. Magnificent interior finishes and craftsmanship throughout. Resort-style courtyard pool features a grand loggia and a lower entertainment patio at waters edge. Rooftop observation deck boasts panoramic views in all directions. A true architectural statement for today's luxe living. Shown by appointment only to pre-qualified buyers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 8950000
Auction: No
List Price: $8,950,000
Current Price: $8,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 824.28
Listing Date: 2017-11-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 13255
SqFt - Living: 10858
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Please call listing office.
Subdivision: Por La Mar
Development Name: Por La Mar
Legal Desc: Boca Raton Por La Mar 2nd Amd Plat S 37.75 Ft of Lt 12 & 13
Lot Dimensions: 100x150x100x158
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434728020000121
Street #: 215
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Spanish
Street Suffix: Trail
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 85642
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Spanish
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2017 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20162016
Dining Room16141614
Dining Room20112011
Kitchen19161916
Family Room21192119
Master Bedroom26202620
Bedroom 220142014
Bedroom 317141714
Bedroom 414141414
Bedroom 512101210
Den20172017
Utility Room139139
Porch26182618
Patio25162516

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: February - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 07:41 PM