2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10846556)


$41,500,000
2408 E Maya Palm Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10846556
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  5521 sqft

 | 

2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 32  
2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
''The Carpenter Estate'' on Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club's prestigious Intracoastal and sited on 2.5 lots with 261+/- feet of rare waterfrontage. A sprawling Hampton's Farmhouse-inspired design by Mizner/Fatio protégé Byron Simonson Architect of Palm Beach in his signature style Circa 1964. Classical main house and separate guest/carriage house (1987) is timeless in every way. Truly an elegant and sophisticated Intracoastal estate for gracious entertaining. Resort-like pool, spa, large sun-drenched patio with pavilion and cabana. 4-bay garage in a private motor court. Shown by appointment to fully vetted buyers only.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2022-11-17
Status: Active
Original List Price: 41500000
Auction: No
List Price: $41,500,000
Current Price: $41,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 7516.75
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 2%
Comm/Trans Brk: 2%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 6
Total Bedrooms: 6
Main Level Bathrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1964
SqFt - Total: 9962
SqFt - Living: 5521
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 1818
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 292.5
Application Fee: 2000
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Please call listing office
Subdivision: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Development Name: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & CTRY CLUB LTS 19, 20 & S 1/2 OF LT 21 IN OR419P32 BLK 13
Lot SqFt: 36068
Lot Dimensions: 247 ft x 158 ft x 261 ft x 127
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 261±
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100130190
Street #: 2408
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Maya Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2022
Taxes: 58241
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.327796
Geo Lon: -80.08007
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10846556
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 40x20
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: Colonial
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Private Pool Description: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Florida; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Marble; Slate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Wood Shake
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: Lift
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by the listing company and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Listing company expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. The listing company participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to listing company and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where listing company represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. The listing company's marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no financial fees will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No financial fees are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2023 listing company All Rights Reserved. Royal Palm Yacht and Country Club membership is separate and not affiliated with RPIA homeownership.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room30.0019.0030.00Main19.00
Kitchen20.0013.0020.00Main13.00
Master Bedroom26.0019.0026.00Upper19.00
Dining Room30.0014.0030.0014.00
Den18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Other Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 518.0014.0018.0014.00
Other Room15.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: January - 06 - 2023

2408 E Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10846556

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of February 2023 02:54 AM