244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10625001)


$1,250,000
244 E Boca Raton Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10625001
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2787 sqft

 | 

Backyard
  1 / 34  
Backyard Courtyard Courtyard entrance Courtyard Courtyard Living room/Dining room 24x15 Living room/Dining room Kitchen Kitchen Breakfast room Breakfast bar 15x15.5 Family room Family room Guest room 2 Bedroom Balcony Guest Bath 13x12.5 Guest room Hall 15x8 Study 15X8 Study Master 15x15.5 Master Bedroom Master Balcony View from Master Balcony Master Bath Backyard 16 x 9 Pool 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This pool home is centrally located in downtown Boca. Easy walkability to restaurants, shops, and the beach. Enchanting courtyard entrance with french doors entering a sunlit living room opens to the dining room. The kitchen features a multitude of cabinets and a 10X13.8 adjacent dining area. The family room is the perfect entertainment area with access to the private, lushly landscaped yard, and private pool area—first-floor powder room. Upstairs has hardwood throughout bright, sunny bedrooms, one with a balcony. AND an additional study. The master bedroom suite is a peaceful retreat with a private balcony overlooking the pool, a spacious bath, and two walk-in closets. Coming soon - a convenient Virgin Brightline station for commuting to both North and South Florida.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1250000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,250,000
Current Price: $1,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 448.51
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 3588
SqFt - Living: 2787
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 616.16
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East Palmetto Park rd to north on Mizner Blvd then east on Boca Raton Rd. Property is on the south side of the rd
Subdivision: INDIES
Legal Desc: INDIES PL LT 5
Lot SqFt: 3887
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 8
Ttl Units in Complex: 16
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4260
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434720410000050
Street #: 244
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Boca Raton
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1D/DD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 12479.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10625001
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 9x16
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Key West; Townhouse
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fence
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Turnkey
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Pest Control
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0015.0024.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.5015.0015.5015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.5013.0012.50
Bedroom 315.5013.8015.5013.80
Other Room15.008.0015.008.00
Other Room13.8010.0013.8010.00
Family Room15.5015.0015.5015.00
Kitchen11.5011.0011.5011.00

Last Updated: June - 02 - 2020

244 E Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10625001

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:10 AM