2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10597208)


$15,499,000
2633 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10597208
6 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  9961 sqft

 | 

Rear Elevation
  1 / 5  
Rear Elevation 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
New ''Tour De Force'' Architectural Intracoastal estate is sited on 125± ft of waterfrontage by the esteemed group of BRCH - Boca Raton Custom Homes, RNA - Rex Nichols Architects and Lesly Maxwell Interior Design. A tropical courtyard welcomes guests with a serene waterfall and reflecting pond oasis. One finds a glass encased view-filled estate with panoramic Intracoastal views featuring warm modern design blending with natural organic accents throughout. Resort-style pool/spa/patio features a wraparound lanai with entertainment bar and summer kitchen. Shown By Appointment Only.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 15499000
Auction: No
List Price: $15,499,000
Current Price: $15,499,000
List Price/SqFt: 1555.97
Listing Date: 2020-01-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2021
SqFt - Total: 14066
SqFt - Living: 9961
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A, East on Osceola Drive, South on Spanish River Road (Between Barcelona Drive and Cordova Drive)
Subdivision: The Estate Section
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 3 S 25 FT OF LT 4 & LT 5 BLK 10
Lot SqFt: 18069
Lot Dimensions: 125.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 125'
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732020100042
Street #: 2633
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 57870.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10597208
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Concrete; Piling; Stucco
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Elevator; Foyer; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2020 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room32.0016.0032.0016.00
Master Bedroom27.0025.0027.0025.00
Bedroom 223.0013.0023.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 419.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Other Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Other Room34.0018.0034.0018.00
Den19.0013.0019.0013.00
Porch35.0015.0035.0015.00
Porch66.0011.0066.0011.00
Porch40.0012.0040.0012.00
Porch31.0011.0031.0011.00
Other Room9.008.009.008.00
Porch31.002.0031.002.00
Utility Room17.006.0017.006.00
Utility Room12.006.0012.006.00
Kitchen26.0016.0026.0016.00
Dining Room32.0016.0032.0016.00
Family Room35.0021.0035.0021.00

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2020

2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10597208

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 06:15 AM