300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10511260)


$14,250,000
300 E Key Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10511260
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  9203 sqft


300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 65  
300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 300 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
300 Key Palm Road is a waterfront SRD Signature Estate featuring modern, warm, and eclectic design, with a spacious open floorplan totaling over 9,100 square feet under air. The front entry includes an impressive atrium foyer with glass walls and fire bowls on either side of the grand solid wood doors. Elegant extra-large imported marble floors run seamlessly in all first-floor main living areas, and a dark stained oak wood is found on the stairway treads and second floor. The great room has an incredible Neolith onyx wall and see-through linear gas fireplace and is appointed perfectly for views of the infinity edge pool and waterway. The center spine stainless steel staircase has clear glass railing and wood handrail. The Library/Den's features lux metallic wallpaper and a beautiful over-

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 14700000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,250,000
Current Price: $14,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 1548.41
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 12774
SqFt - Living: 9203
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Development Name: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 15 BLOCK 3
Lot SqFt: 25823
Lot Dimensions: 93'x233'x123'x216'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 123'
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100030150
Street #: 300
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Key Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 176323
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Corner Lot; Public Road
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
lit multitiered ceiling. The gourmet kitchen is sleek with sleek hi-gloss veneer cabinets, imported solid counter tops, two center islands and an eat-in dining area that comfortably seats 10 guests. A luxurious master's retreat awaits you on the second floor displaying a custom upholstered bed wall, inviting sitting area, linear fireplace, and a private covered balcony with sliding glass doors overlooking the pool and waterway. The exterior of the home features a resort-style backyard with a southeast exposure featuring a heated infinity edge pool with a sun shelf, spa, fire bowls, shade umbrellas, and an outdoor shower. Complimenting the pool is a white porcelain tiled patio surrounded by colorful landscaping, covered and open lounge seating areas, and premium artificial turf grass. The loggia and summer kitchen are perfect for entertaining with built-in cabinetry, durable engineered marble counters, ceiling mounted TV, Alfresco natural gas grill, SubZero refrigerator, sink, dining, and bar seating. Boat ready, discover the concrete deep-water dock featuring a stone deck, power, water, and direct Intracoastal and Ocean access. The home has hurricane resistant construction, including windows, exterior doors, exterior shell, and a whole house natural gas back-up generator. In addition to being safe, the property is also smart with its Crestron system that has remote tablet controls for the pool, music, lights, cameras, climate, security and more. This is a one of a kind waterfront estate in the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club community. Interior designed by Marc Michaels Interiors.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft16.0026.0016.0026.00
Living Room24.0024.0024.0024.00
Dining Room20.0015.6020.0015.60
Kitchen22.0011.2022.0011.20
Family Room23.8018.1023.8018.10
Master Bedroom18.0018.4018.0018.40
Bedroom 214.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 319.4017.8019.4017.80
Bedroom 415.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 514.0017.0014.0017.00
Patio26.1019.0026.1019.00
Great Room19.4019.4019.4019.40

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 05:03 PM