3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10624527)


$925,000
3020 Canterbury Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10624527
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3454 sqft

 | 

3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 64  
3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
Welcome Home! One owner has lived, loved and meticulously cared for this home in the acclaimed Woodfield Hunt Club. Enter the light and bright foyer, a formal living room and dining room warmly greet you. Walk through to the kitchen and open concept of the inviting family room, fireplace, sunken bar. Two walls of windows make for a peaceful setting and give you glorious views of the pool, patio, hot tub and beyond. These walls also open up onto the patio bringing the outdoors into the family room for a large casual gathering .... or for a more formal event, the pocket doors off the kitchen afford privacy in the dining room for a touch of elegance. This home is complete with gourmet kitchen, tons of storage and 4 large bedrooms split with the Master Wing on one CLICK MORE to keep reading ..

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 925000
Auction: No
List Price: $925,000
Current Price: $925,000
List Price/SqFt: 267.81
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 4588
SqFt - Living: 3454
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 1998
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 543
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Glades Road to Jog North to Entry Gate on West Side
Subdivision: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB
Legal Desc: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB LOT 5
Lot SqFt: 14370
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424710060000050
Street #: 3020
Street Name: Canterbury
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7780.92
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10624527
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15X30
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Brick; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool Description: Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Florida; Laundry-Inside; Sauna; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
side with cedar closet, updated bathroom, closets and storage. The laundry room is the other way down the hall on the way to 3 more bedrooms and entry to the 3 car garage with a spiral stairway up to the fully equipped home office  a large enough for 2 complete desks, chairs and workspace with floor to ceiling windows. The backyard has mature landscaping and a bank of fresh water for large mouth bass fishing. The deck and pool area are screened for year-round entertaining and BBQ's and of course there's a full cabana bath off the large poolside sitting area for guests and family alike. Relax in the hot tub and hammock just outside the door. Prized Woodfield Hunt Club! NO MEMBERSHIP FEE. The BRAND NEW CLUBHOUSE has state of the art gym and workout facilities, basketball court, picnic area, Har-Tru tennis courts, party room, picnic area and play structures for children. Safe private living secured by two 24-hour manned entrances, Sidewalks, Paved streets, street lights, walking paths, 2 parks and lakes in the community are great for walking, strollers, jogging and bikes. Only minutes to hundreds of restaurants, Boca Town Center and 6 miles to the Beach. Woodfield is directly across from St Andrews K-12, Pinecrest and zoned to best schools in Boca Raton: Calusa Elementary, Omni Middle School and Spanish River High School.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0015.0013.0015.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00
Family Room16.0022.0016.0022.00
Dining Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Other Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio30.0030.0030.0030.00
Other Room7.0012.007.0012.00
Other Room30.0022.0030.0022.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0013.0012.0013.00

Last Updated: May - 31 - 2020

3020 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10624527

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 03:43 AM