311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10507141)


$10,725,000
311 E Key Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10507141
6 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  9022 sqft


311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 84  
311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 311 E Key Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
BRAND NEW NEVER LIVED IN- 95 FT. Waterfront Transitional Estate built by SRD Corp, located on highly sought after wide Fishtail Palm Canal on the largest Cul-de-sac in RPYCC. Stunning Estate with imported Hard Wood floors to a beautiful view of the outdoor oasis with 20' X 42' Infinity Pool & a new Imported 24 X 24 Italian Marble Boat Dock. Home Features 6 Bedrooms & 8.2 Bathrooms 9,022 Sq Ft- a 4.5 Car Garage with Golf Cart. Large Open Floor Plan with a Dream Chefs Gourmet Kitchen, Breakfast Area,Formal Dining Area,Club room with Bar,Library/Office, Full Temperature controlled Wine room, Crestron System Smart House,Master Suite his/her Bathrooms & fireplace, Large Loggia over looking the outdoor oasis,Upstairs Children's wing with VIP Suite, Storage galore. Best price per Sq Ft In RPYCC

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 10250000
Auction: No
List Price: $10,725,000
Current Price: $10,725,000
List Price/SqFt: 1188.76
Listing Date: 2019-02-22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2015
SqFt - Total: 12502
SqFt - Living: 9022
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4.5
Covered Spaces: 4.78
Age of Roof: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT CLUB ENTRANCE ON CAMINO REAL. TURN INTO COMMUNITY AND TAKE A LEFT ON MAYA PALM, THEN A LEFT ON DATE PALM, LEFT ON KEY PALM AND ITS ON LEFT SIDE.
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Model Name: SRD
Development Name: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LT 21 BLK 3
Lot SqFt: 19423
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 95'
Dock: 90'+
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100030210
Street #: 311
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Key Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 109184
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 20' X 42'
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 121+
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 90 Ft Boat; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Supplements
Chef's Kitchen Features:3 Sub-zero Refrigerators,6 Burner Wolf Gas Range w/ 2 ovens, 2 large Kitchen Islands Imported from Spain with one of kind Granite, 2 Miele dishwashers, Wolfe Confection oven,Formal Dining area with Butlers Pantry. Club Room with built in Bar, top of the line appliances, 1000 bottle Temperature Controlled Wine Room, and Mud/Room-downstairs Laundry room. Large Loft/ playroom, 2 Bonus Storage rooms/Attics with easy access walk-in doors, Endless Storage Closets , 2 Laundry Rooms One down, 1 upstairs 3 washers 3 Dryers total, Outdoor Oasis Completely with a Stunning Stack Stone Gas Fireplace Summer Kitchen, Beautiful Infinity Pool Separate Spa, Yard Space, Amazing 95 ft Yacht Dock with Electric Hookup, Import 24 X 24 Mable from Italy. 4.5 Garage with Built-ins, Whole House Generator, Impact windows.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft15.0023.2015.0023.20
Living Room19.0022.0019.0022.00
Dining Room13.2018.0013.2018.00
Family Room19.0021.8019.0021.80
Master Bedroom19.0021.0019.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 319.4015.0019.4015.00
Bedroom 419.0015.4019.0015.40
Bedroom 514.0017.0014.0017.00
Den14.0018.0014.0018.00
Great Room26.2032.2026.2032.20
Kitchen20.0017.0020.0017.00

Listing Office: Signature One Luxury Estates LLC

Last Updated: August - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 07:45 PM