320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10443971)


$14,250,000
320 S Maya Palm Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10443971
4 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  7753 sqft


320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 89  
320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 320 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
320 South Maya Palm Drive is a new waterfront SRD Signature Estate featuring modern, warm, and clean-line design, with total custom details and finishes. The front includes a serene and impressive atrium foyer with two-story floor to ceiling glass walls and multi-level fire/water fountains on either side of the grand bronze aluminum pivot entry door. Elegant extra-large 47'' imported white porcelain tile runs seamlessly to the rear exterior pool deck, and a dark stained oak wood is found on the stairway treads and second floor. The great room has an incredible Neolith onyx wall and see-through linear gas fireplace and is appointed perfectly for views of the zero edge pool and waterway. The center spine stainless steel staircase has a smoked glass railing and wood handrail. The Library/Den'

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 14250000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,250,000
Current Price: $14,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 1838
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 10426
SqFt - Living: 7753
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 3 BLOCK 13
Lot SqFt: 14100
Lot Dimensions: 90' x 150' x 99' x 150'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 99'
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100130030
Street #: 320
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Maya Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 61610
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 121+
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Boat Services: Private Dock; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
walls and doors match the beautiful smoke railings and run from floor to ceiling as well. The gourmet kitchen is sleek with custom flat slab walnut cabinets, imported white Calacatta porcelain counter tops and a dining area that comfortably seats 10 guests. A luxurious and sensual master's retreat awaits you on the second floor displaying a custom upholstered bed wall, inviting sitting area with linear fireplace, and a private balcony with sliding glass doors overlooking the pool and waterway. The suite flows into the grand shared master bath/morning bar with custom high gloss floating cabinets, white porcelain counters & walnut floors, private water closets, elegant soaking tub, his/her glass enclosed walk-in shower with steam bath feature, body sprays, rain heads, hand shower, and linear drain. Home furnishings designed and installed by P&H Interiors. The exterior of the home has a tropical paradise backyard featuring a zero edge pool with black Pebble Tec/black granite finishes with sun shelf, spa, fire bowls, and an outdoor shower. Complimenting the pool is a white porcelain tiled patio surrounded by colorful landscaping, cabana lounge seating, and premium artificial turf grass. The covered loggia and summer kitchen are perfect for entertaining with built-in cabinetry, durable engineered marble counters, ceiling mounted TV, linear natural gas fireplace, 36" Alfresco natural gas grill, SubZero refrigerator, sink, dining, and bar seating. Discover the Equipped 99' concrete dock featuring a porcelain deck, power, water, and direct Intracoastal and Ocean access. The home has hurricane resistant construction designed for winds up to 170 mph, including windows, exterior doors, exterior shell, and a whole house natural gas back-up generator. In addition to being safe, the property is also smart with its Crestron system that has remote phone/tablet controls for the pool, music, lights, cameras, climate, security and more. This is a one of a kind waterfront estate in the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club community. Buyer to pay documentary stamp taxes on the deed and title insurance.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.8026.0022.8026.00
Dining Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen20.2019.2020.2019.20
Master Bedroom23.1020.0023.1020.00
Bedroom 220.1014.4020.1014.40
Bedroom 314.0018.0014.0018.00
Bedroom 415.1018.0015.1018.00
Den14.0015.2014.0015.20

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 04:27 PM