3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10752025)


$1,250,000
3235 Hyde Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10752025
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  4812 sqft


3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 85  
3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
WOW! NO MEMBERSHIP FEE REQUIRED! Situated on a huge lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, this amazing home offers over 4,800 sq ft overflowing with unique features including window walls, soaring high ceilings, handcrafted stairs, a spacious loft, atrium, & so much more. You'll be wowed from the moment you walk in to the expansive & open floor plan to find real wood floors, a fireplace, & the abundance of natural light shining through the unique & custom windows. Notice how each vast room flows into the next. Step through your French doors to a beautiful covered patio that leads outside to your private pool oasis with a massive yard w/ lush & well maintained landscaping. Enjoy 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, w/ a huge loft & 3 car garage. Boca's most sought after areas w/ A+ schools. CALL TODAY

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-10-14
Status: Closed
Go Active Date: 2021-10-21
Original List Price: 1250000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,250,000
Current Price: $1,340,000
List Price/SqFt: 259.76
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 6584
SqFt - Living: 4812
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 540
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Jog Rd Just South of Yamato Rd, North Gate
Subdivision: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB II
Legal Desc: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB II LT 188
Lot SqFt: 20785
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424710080001880
Street #: 3235
Street Name: Hyde
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 13118.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.393438
Geo Lon: -80.154247
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10752025
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-27
Sold Date: 2021-11-24
Sold Price: 1340000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 278.47
Concessions
Seller Concessions: Yes
Seller Concessions Amount: 5000
Contributions
Buyer Contributions: No
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Sliding
Storm Protection: None
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Concessions: Closing Costs; Prepaid Expenses
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room23.0019.0023.00Main19.00
Kitchen19.0019.0019.00Main19.00
Master Bedroom21.0020.0021.00Main20.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 415.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Loft28.0025.0028.0025.00
Porch10.0010.0010.0010.00
Utility Room12.006.0012.006.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Updated: November - 27 - 2021

3235 Hyde Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10752025

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 28th of November 2021 12:29 AM