341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10604408)


$14,250,000
341 E Alexander Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10604408
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  10090 sqft


341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 12  
341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
341 Alexander Palm Road is located on an oversized waterfront lot in Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club, Boca Raton's premier waterfront community. Brand new home built by Hanna Homes to be completed in 2020, features 6 bedrooms, 7 full and 2 half bathrooms, and is 10,090 sf under air. This boater's paradise sits on 88' of waterfront with direct Intracoastal and Ocean access. Buyer to pay documentary stamp taxes on the deed and title insurance.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-26
Status: Active
Original List Price: 14250000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,250,000
Current Price: $14,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 1412.29
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 13355
SqFt - Living: 10090
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 216.67
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 56 BLOCK 1
Lot SqFt: 23708
Lot Dimensions: 119' x 212' x 88' x 243'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 88'
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100010560
Street #: 341
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Alexander Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 64059.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10604408
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0024.0029.0024.00
Kitchen18.0020.0018.0020.00
Master Bedroom20.0022.0020.0022.00
Bedroom 212.0014.6012.0014.60
Bedroom 317.0014.6017.0014.60
Bedroom 416.0018.6016.0018.60
Bedroom 515.0017.0015.0017.00

Last Updated: April - 27 - 2020

341 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10604408

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 05:21 AM