3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 (MLS# RX-10545795)


$364,900
3501 NE 4th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10545795
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1096 sqft


3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 18  
3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431 3501 NE 4th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
Charming pool home in east Boca! 2/2 plus office (could be 3rd bed). Situated on just under a quarter acre, this home is perfect for outdoor entertaining with screened patio, large deck area, full privacy fence, outdoor shower with hot water. This home has just been painted inside and out. Some other great features include updated kitchen and bathrooms, gas cooking and hot water, well sprinklers with upgraded system, new light fixtures, oversized utility room, circular drive, and alarm system which could easily be activated. Garage was converted to additional air conditioned living space, previously used as a music room but could be used as an office, gym, or extra storage. Villa Rica neighborhood is zoned for top rated Boca schools, minutes to beaches, I95, Mizner Park and Atlantic Av

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 364900
Auction: No
List Price: $364,900
Current Price: $364,900
List Price/SqFt: 332.94
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 1612
SqFt - Living: 1096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Dixie Highway, E on NE 36th st, R on NE 4th ave, home is on the right.
Subdivision: VILLA RICA
Legal Desc: VILLA RICA LTS 76, 77, 78 BLK 53
Lot SqFt: 9000
Lot Dimensions: 80 X 120
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4250
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434708040530760
Street #: 3501
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 4th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4794.85
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: None
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room16.008.0016.008.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Living Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Porch15.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:27 AM