4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 (MLS# RX-10974426)


$32,500,000
4080 Ibis Point Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10974426
5 beds  |  8.3 baths  |  8891 sqft


4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 5  
4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
''New'' Modern Malibu-inspired Sanctuary Point Estate sets the stage for this Sanctuary point estate with 170± feet of wraparound protected waterfrontage by award-winning team of Stephen Albanese Builders, Quinn Miklos Architects and Marc-Michaels Interior Design. Epic foyer entrance with architectural staircase ascending up 3 levels opens to this glass encased estate with all major rooms facing either the waterway, tranquil bird preserve and Intracoastal waterway. South wing Primary suite includes dual baths and wardrobes, lounge, separate exercise room and waterfront balcony. Resort-like pool/spa and patio with expansion entertainment lanai with summer kitchen and cabana. Other amenities include a Club Room with separate office, 3rd Level Game Room, Wine Room, Elevator and 3.5 bay garag

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2024-04-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 32500000
Auction: No
List Price: $32,500,000
Current Price: $32,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 3655.38
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 8.3
Property Condition: New Construction
Community Development District: No
Year Built: 2024
SqFt - Total: 11952
SqFt - Living: 8891
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1760.67
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Subdivision: The Sanctuary
Development Name: The Sanctuary
Legal Desc: SANCTUARY REPL LT 73 (LESS NWLY 42.10 FT) & LT 74 (LESS SLY 127.50 FT)
Lot SqFt: 13661
Lot Dimensions: 59 x 122 x 170 x 118
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 170±
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
Country: United States
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434708220000731
Street #: 4080
Street Name: Ibis Point
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: R1A/R1B
Tax Year: 2023
Taxes: 67198
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.387792
Geo Lon: -80.073011
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10974426
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Intracoastal; Pool; Preserve
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Point Lot
Private Pool Description: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Volume Ceiling
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Generator Whle House
Dining Area: Dining Family; Formal
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Marina; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The Sanctuary is Boca Raton's highly coveted and private Celebrity Enclave with 24-hour guard house security, road and waterway patrol. Shown By appointment only. DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by the listing company and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Listing company expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. The listing company participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to listing company and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where listing company represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. The listing company's marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no financial fees will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No financial fees are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2023 listing company All Rights Reserved. DISCLAIMER: Builder and/or Seller reserve the right to make changes and/or modifications to plans, specifications, features, colors and prices. All plans, elevation renderings, and videos shown are artists' conceptions and are not to scale. The information herein is believed to accurate but not guaranteed and may be subject to errors, omissions and changes without notice. All measurements, dimensions, room sizes and lot sizes are approximate. Buyer pays title insurance, Florida documentary stamps, and all other closing costs. Taxes are based on vacant land only and subject to change.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room35.0016.0035.00Main16.00
Kitchen23.0021.0023.00Main21.00
Master Bedroom22.0017.0022.00Second17.00
Dining Room18.0011.0018.0011.00
Other Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Den17.0013.0017.0013.00
Utility Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Family Room27.0020.0027.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 421.0017.0021.0017.00
Bedroom 517.0014.0017.0014.00
Other Room30.0022.0030.00Third22.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: April - 04 - 2024

4080 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - MLS# RX-10974426

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2024 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2024 10:08 PM