4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 (MLS# RX-10412307)


$9,450,000
4081 Ibis Point Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10412307
6 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  8966 sqft


4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 16  
4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
''Brand New'' Sanctuary Deepwater Estate sited on a 19,560 ± sq. ft. waterfront lot on a prime street by Addison Development Group. Six bed¬rooms, eight full and two half baths. Grand salon, banquet-sized formal dining room, study/office, Chef's gourmet double island kitchen opens to a gathering room and junior dining room. First level guest bedroom. Deluxe master suite with sitting room/study, his and hers spa-like baths and waterfront balcony. Four additional bedroom suites accommodate family and guests including a second level Club room. Poolside loggia and pergola with summer kitchen, cabana and 70 ±feet of boat dockage. Verdant open side garden for entertaining or meditation.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 8950000
Auction: No
List Price: $9,450,000
Current Price: $9,450,000
List Price/SqFt: 1053.98
Listing Date: 2018-03-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 11966
SqFt - Living: 8966
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1525
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: The Sanctuary
Development Name: The Sanctuary
Legal Desc: SANCTUARY REPL LT 69
Lot SqFt: 19560
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 70± sq.ft.
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434708220000690
Street #: 4081
Street Name: Ibis Point Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 30501
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 35 x 17
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Georgian
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Pool Bath
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Up to 60 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Other amenities include large motor court driveway, sleek limestone and bleached hardwood flooring, a hotel-like elevator, professional butler/catering kitchen, wine cellar, two utility rooms. 5-bay garage for the car collector completes this masterpiece. DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room31.0018.0031.0018.00
Dining Room24.0014.0024.0014.00
Kitchen23.0013.0023.0013.00
Family Room40.0019.0040.0019.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0012.0015.0012.00
Den21.0014.0021.0014.00
Utility Room14.007.0014.007.00
Porch42.0022.0042.0022.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2019

4081 Ibis Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - MLS# RX-10412307

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of October 2019 11:50 AM