444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10592047)


$16,495,000
444 E Coconut Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10592047
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  9735 sqft


444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 27  
444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
444 Coconut Palm Road is a new waterfront Signature Estate built by SRD Building Corp, to be completed in September 2020. This magnificent home sits on 159Œ of the Buccaneer Palm Waterway in Boca Raton's most sought-after community, Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. Home features 6 bedrooms, 7 full and 2 half bathrooms, 9,735 sqft under air, and a 5-car garage plus golf cart. The large open floor plan has a great room, gourmet kitchen, breakfast area, clubroom with equipped bar, formal dining room, and library. Other features include 1st and 2nd-floor laundry rooms, 2nd-floor media room, outside entertaining areas and a heated pool with sundeck and spa. Buyer to pay documentary stamp taxes on the deed and title insurance.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 16495000
Auction: No
List Price: $16,495,000
Current Price: $16,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 1694.4
Listing Date: 2020-01-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 13602
SqFt - Living: 9735
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 216.67
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. Federal Highway entrance, Royal Palm Way to Date Palm Road to Coconut Palm Road. Left on Coconut Palm Road to the property.
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 28 BLOCK 2
Lot SqFt: 21208
Lot Dimensions: 90'x181'x159'x168'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 159'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100020280
Street #: 444
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Coconut Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 122278
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10592047
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0022.0021.0022.00
Kitchen21.0016.0021.0016.00
Master Bedroom18.0019.6018.0019.60
Bedroom 215.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 316.0017.0016.0017.00
Bedroom 416.0018.0016.0018.00
Bedroom 514.0017.0014.0017.00

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2020

444 E Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10592047

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 06:30 AM