5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10522163)


$675,000
5491 NW 41st Terrace
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10522163
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3264 sqft


5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 50  
5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 5491 NW 41st Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Beautifully renovated 2 story Britannia Model sitting on the largest lot in Hamilton Place, with spectacular lake view! All bedrooms including Master on second floor. Extraordinarily large Master Bedroom! Bonus Florida room used as an office located on main floor, off Kitchen. Roof Approx 2 years old, Kitchen was just remodeled 6 months ago along with bathrooms. Pool and pool patio completely redone! This is a must see !

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 649999
Auction: No
List Price: $675,000
Current Price: $675,000
List Price/SqFt: 206.8
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 3986
SqFt - Living: 3264
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 747
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 78000
Directions: Yamato Rd west of Jog to Woodfield entrance.
Subdivision: HAMILTON PLACE
Model Name: BRITANNIA
Development Name: WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: HAMILTON PLACE LT 50
Lot SqFt: 9182
Lot Dimensions: .21
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424704040000500
Street #: 5491
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 41st
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: R1D_PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6232.69
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Olsen Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 32 X 18
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Lobby; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0011.0015.0011.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Family Room24.0017.0024.0017.00
Kitchen14.0013.0014.0013.00
Living Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Master Bedroom29.0016.0029.0016.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 03:52 PM