6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 (MLS# RX-10545739)


$250,000
6097 Balboa Circle, 302
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10545739
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1385 sqft


6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
  1 / 33  
6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6097 Balboa Circle, 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Property Description
CLOSETS GALORE, Extra closets in bonus room, Tile floor in laundry/bonus room with light & fan, Thick LR jalousie glass windows, Knockdown white textured walls, Screen door & screens on all windows, Calif. privacy shutters, Ceiling fans in all rms, Verticals in LR, Smoke Detector, Fire sprinkler in kitchen, Remodeled kitchen with white tile countertops and backsplash, Pantry, Open glass beadboard kitchen cabinets, Large 33Lx9Dx22W white Bianco Silgranite farm-style sink, Bridge-style Franke faucet, Glass-top electric range, Microwave, Small ceiling pot rack, Dramatic kitchen lights above cabinets, Mexican tile snackbar, Split bdrms, Swinging privacy shutter doors in MSBR, MSBTH with Toto, one flush, self-closing commode, Crown molding in MSBTH, Swarovski Crystal hardware on MSBTH...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 250000
Auction: No
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
List Price/SqFt: 180.51
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 1385
SqFt - Living: 1385
SqFt Source: Owner
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 332
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Off Camino Real, East of Powerline Rd., West of Military Trail, South of Palmetto Park Rd.
Subdivision: WHITEHALL CONDO AT CAMINO REAL
Development Name: WHITEHALL
Legal Desc: WHITEHALL COND AT CAMINO REAL NO 7 UNIT 302
Lot SqFt: 1056252
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 6097
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4580
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424727400073020
Street #: 6097
Street Name: Balboa
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: 302
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1074.28
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator; Lobby; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Trash Removal; Other
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years; No Truck/RV; Other
Security: TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile; Other
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Verticals
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
...walnut cabinet, Granite tops in bthrms, GSTBTH features beadboard, MS walk-in closet with double racks and shoe rack, Mirrored closet doors, Spacious and bright 3rd floor. SPECIAL INFO: Newly renovated lobby, New updated elevator coming soon, Best location in Whitehall - Clubhouse and pool directly across from bldg., Short walk to the fabulous newly designed champion Jack Nicklaus golf course at the Via Mizner Golf & City Club, Bonus room is your safe room and can be converted to your: office/bedroom/exercise room, etc., Quiet living in one of the most sought after communities that's well maintained, No age restriction, Third floor next to stairway, View FAU's July 4th fireworks from your window, Doggy Waste Stations with plastic bags throughout the community, Walking and biking trails, Centrally located to I-95, Fla. Turnpike, Sawgrass Exp., Publix, major shopping centers/restaurants, Close to beaches, Short distance to Boca Raton Regional Hospital, Membership available to Via Mizner Golf & City Club with tennis courts, Neighborhood Parks: Sugar Sand Park & Parque Placido (perfect for children/grandchildren). Everything can be changed except your location and view...DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00
Florida Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Living Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Utility Room17.008.0017.008.00

Listing Office: Multiple Listing Solutions

Last Updated: July - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:51 AM