6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 (MLS# RX-10624992)


$525,000
6318 Woodbury Road
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10624992
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2140 sqft


Thousands have been added to Landscaping.
  1 / 52  
Thousands have been added to Landscaping. Curb appeal! 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Enter your palace... Pause and take it in... Snuggle by YOUR fireplace No shabby workmanship in this home! 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Bright and open marble floors 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Designer features...EVERYWHERE! $1500 Hood! You won't want to leave this kitchen. 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 A second bedroom nicer than most master bedrooms! Fall out of bed and into the pool! 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Never have to enter your garage to do laundry again! Cabana bath; Perfection! New LED lit fans in patio! Newly diamond brited! New tiles! Plenty of room to entertain; while everyone keeps their distance! New quiet and private Serene! Tranquil Get in tune with Nature. your paradise. It could be yours! Location, Location, Location Location, Location, Location Location, Location, Location Location, Location, Location Location, Location, Location Location, Location, Location 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Property Description
This Pristine, Regal-esque home is meticulous in EVERY detail! Ultra High End Hardwood & Marble Floors, Paver Driveway, Sub-Zero Frig. Viking Stove! A Micro; just WOW! Fireplace! Way too many upgrades to name; Separate Living & Dining rooms! Enter YOUR magnificent backyard w/ pool recently resurfaced & redone with exquisite tile, new LED mounted fans, You walk thru YOUR screened enclosure (whose screens were replaced with new Microfine Screening). You are then greeted by a serene meandering jogging path which surrounds YOUR Lake. The sunsets are each a ''Hallmark Moment''! If your life lacks nature; Follow the bridge and take in the beauty(Plenty of room for social /distancing). If you were looking for an Oasis? U need this home. Roof 2105, A/C 2011; attic redone 2015. Garage has A/C

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-23
Status: Backup
Original List Price: 525000
Auction: No
List Price: $525,000
Current Price: $525,000
List Price/SqFt: 245.32
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 2919
SqFt - Living: 2140
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 94
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: W.Palmetto Park Road Right on Toledo Road Right on Palmetto Circle North Right on Fig Tree Right on Woodbury Road House is on the left
Subdivision: TOLEDO PARK HOMES SEC 2
Development Name: Toledo Park
Legal Desc: TOLEDO PARK HOMES SEC 2 LT 18 BLK 1
Lot SqFt: 8635
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4570
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424722090010180
Street #: 6318
Street Name: Woodbury
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7693.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Verde Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10624992
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-25
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0020.0024.0020.00
Kitchen16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room12.006.0012.006.00

Last Updated: May - 25 - 2020

6318 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - MLS# RX-10624992

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:02 AM