6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10625012)


$299,000
6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10625012
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1862 sqft


6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 21  
6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
Stunning GROUND floor unit fully furnished. Totally renovated 3 bedroom unit with beautiful water and garden views. No detail has been overlooked. Bring your toothbrush and begin to enjoy the Boca West lifestyle!! $70,000 equity and mandatory yearly dues.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 299000
Auction: No
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
List Price/SqFt: 160.58
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 1680
SqFt - Living: 1862
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 658.66
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: From Boca West drive enter on Willow Wood Dr look for cul de sac 1500-1700
Subdivision: WILLOWWOOD GARDENS CONDO
Development Name: Boca West
Legal Desc: WILLOWWOOD GARDENS CONDOMINIUMUNIT 1603
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 6
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424715050001603
Street #: 6708
Street Name: Willow Wood
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 1603
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1651.69
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10625012
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Garden Apartment
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Other
Waterfront Details: Lake
Exterior Features: Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Manager on Site; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Dining Room
Kitchen18.008.0018.008.00
Master Bedroom16.0011.0016.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00
Porch8.005.008.005.00
Patio28.006.0028.006.00

Last Updated: May - 25 - 2020

6708 Willow Wood Drive, 1603, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10625012

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 05:45 AM