710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10579389)


$15,950,000
710 Lake Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10579389
4 beds  |  6.3 baths  |  10479 sqft

 | 

710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 29  
710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Gated Lake Boca Raton estate sited on 150± ft. of deepwater facing the posh Boca Raton Resort and Club. High-styled transitional interior design features large window walls of glass with panoramic south-facing views. Resort-style pool/patio with expansive two loggia areas, professional summer kitchen and mega-yacht dockage minutes to the Boca Inlet. Prime vacant lot across the street included in this offering is a perfect opportunity to build a guest house for car collector, private dog park or verdant gardens. Shown by appointment to pre-qualified buyers.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 15950000
Auction: No
List Price: $15,950,000
Current Price: $15,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1522.09
Listing Date: 2019-11-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 6.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 15914
SqFt - Living: 10479
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: BOCA RATON POR LA MAR
Legal Desc: BOCA RATON POR LA MAR AMND PL LTS 106, 107 & W 30 FT OF LT 108
Lot SqFt: 35561
Lot Dimensions: 150 x 235 x 150 x 235
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 150 ± Ft
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729040001060
Street #: 710
Street Name: Lake
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 120066
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10579389
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 28 X 43
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Roof: Concrete Tile; Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Dining Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen19.0019.0019.0019.00
Family Room31.0031.0031.0031.00
Master Bedroom41.0023.0041.0023.00
Bedroom 219.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 318.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 416.0014.0016.0014.00
Utility Room11.009.0011.009.00

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2020

710 Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10579389

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 5th of April 2020 07:36 AM