749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10485613)


$3,199,000
749 Bamboo Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10485613
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3267 sqft


749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 57  
749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 UNBEATABLE LOCATION WITH DIRECT INTRACOASTAL VIEWS WATCH THE BOATS PARADE BY ON THE INTRACOASTAL WHILE SIPPING A COCKTAIL! 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Beautiful waterfront home in desirable Sun & Surf on the east side of the intracoastal. 2 minutes to Lake Boca & Boca Inlet. No fixed bridges. 130' deep water frontage bordering the intracoastal. Private dock accommodates up to an 80' yacht. 1 block to beach, 2 blocks to golf course, minutes to Mizner Park Shopping & restaurants. Open spacious floor plan with sweeping water views. 5 bedrooms, 4 baths. Walk-in closets. Master suite separated from guest bedrooms. Large kitchen w/an abundance of cabinets, counter space and a center island. Wonderful waterside patio with in-ground pool perfect for watching Boca's Annual Boat Parade with your family and friends On a quiet cul-de-sac. A-rated schools. Enjoy the east Boca waterfront lifestyle!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3299000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,199,000
Current Price: $3,199,000
List Price/SqFt: 979.18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1972
SqFt - Total: 3967
SqFt - Living: 3267
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Spanish River East to A1A. Take a right onto A1A and head south ~ 2 miles. Turn right onto Coquina Way. At stop sign stay straight then take a right onto Bamboo Drive.
Subdivision: Sun and Surf
Model Name: Custom Home
Development Name: Sun & Surf Club Community
Legal Desc: SUN & SURF CLUB COMMUNITY LOT 60
Lot SqFt: 11295
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 130 feet
Dock: 70 ft
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4160
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434720290000600
Street #: 749
Street Name: Bamboo
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14125
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 11' X 30'
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Golf Course; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Security: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric
Window Treatments: Awning; Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Survey
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room37.0016.0037.0016.00
Dining Room17.0011.5017.0011.50
Kitchen14.0015.0014.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0018.0016.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 511.0014.0011.0014.00
Utility Room6.0010.006.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Last Updated: May - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of May 2019 05:00 PM