7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 (MLS# RX-10538011)


$475,000
7800 Travelers Tree Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10538011
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2636 sqft


7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
  1 / 70  
7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7800 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Open House (07/20/2019 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Spectacular Renovated Waterfront Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths w/Loft Library, 2 Car Garage, large screened in patio, and tons of outside green space located in the Prestigious Palms Boca Pointe. You Can Have it All! This Home Has Been Updated from Floor to Ceiling as You Find from Designers on HGTV. Dramatic entrance w/soaring 2 story volume ceilings & picturesque windows. Enjoy the sense of openness, volume, & space. Double door entry with magnificent chandelier in the grand foyer and an impressive wood winding staircase. Featuring large 24*24 Porcelain tile flooring throughout the downstairs living area & hard wood flooring upstairs (no carpet). Windows galore w/remote push button electric shades. Gourmet chefs kitchen is open to the living area and exquisitely redone

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 499900
Auction: No
List Price: $475,000
Current Price: $475,000
List Price/SqFt: 180.2
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 3858
SqFt - Living: 2636
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 425
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From SW 18th Street turn South onto Boca Pointe Drive, turn right onto Travelers Tree Drive, turn left to stay on Travelers Tree Drive then property will be on the left.
Subdivision: PALMS AT BOCA POINTE
Development Name: Palms at Boca Pointe
Legal Desc: PALMS AT BOCA POINTE IN PB48P167 LT 34
Lot SqFt: 6798
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4680
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424733070000340
Street #: 7800
Street Name: Travelers Tree
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7341.13
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Del Prado Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Garden
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Other
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Electric Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
with espresso solid wood cabinets, granite counter tops w/breakfast bar, glass tile backsplash that blends w/the newer & upgraded Stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting, plenty of cabinet storage with pull out shelving, & so much more. This floor plan/model has 2 true master suites, one downstairs & one upstairs, both including large bathrooms with large Roman tubs and separate showers. Both master bathrooms also feature granite counter tops, dual vessel sinks, & wood cabinets. All rooms are very spacious. Walk in closets. Extra versatile loft space that can be used as an office, play room, library, etc. This stunning home is completely upgraded & move in ready!! Tons of sliders & doors all leading to the amazing tropical oasis backyard. Private back yard w/enormous extended screened enclosure & huge vast green space area past the enclosure plus serene water views. Move the party outside & go from the front of the house to the back through the side paved walk way that is full of beautiful orchids. The backyard is Perfect for Entertaining or Relaxing. Newer tile roof from 2007. Accordion shutters/3 of them are electric. Inside laundry. The Palms is a man gated community and has a great community pool. HOA also includes periodical painting of exterior and power washing of roof and driveway. Boca Pointe Club Membership is OPTIONAL not mandatory. OPTIONAL golf/tennis/gym & social memberships available. All ages ok! Pet friendly community. Amazing schools! Including Del Prado Elementary, Omni Middle & Spanish River Community High School
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0022.0022.0022.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Loft12.006.0012.006.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: July - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:35 AM