784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10522210)


$2,000,000
784 NE 72nd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10522210
5 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  5099 sqft


784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 48  
784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 784 NE 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
Beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained deep water Southern exposure home with 82 feet of dock space in the exclusive waterfront community of Boca Harbour. This luxury estate featuring 5 bedrooms, plus an office/den and 7.5 baths has all the bells and whistles. Upgrades include full impact windows and doors throughout, an oversized gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and high-end appliances, all remodeled bathrooms with granite vanities and custom tile, soaring ceilings, wet bar, custom closet organizers, fully automated smart house technology, and security/camera system. All bedrooms are en-suite with walk-in closets. Master bedroom features separate his and her private baths with a steam sauna and large custom closets. Gorgeous patio with heated salt water pool and spa.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2000000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,000,000
Current Price: $2,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 392.23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 6482
SqFt - Living: 5099
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 BETWEEN YAMATO AND LINTON. TAKE 74TH STREET EAST. THEN RIGHT ON 8TH AVE TO 72ND STREET.
Subdivision: BOCA HARBOUR
Development Name: BOCA HARBOUR
Legal Desc: BOCA HARBOUR 3RD SEC LT 19 BLK B
Lot SqFt: 8251
Lot Dimensions: 83.0 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 82
Dock: 1
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434632030020190
Street #: 784
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 72nd
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 28755.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0015.0022.0015.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen16.0014.0016.0014.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0014.0015.0014.00
Den14.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Updated: April - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 24th of April 2019 04:54 PM