801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 (MLS# RX-10545748)


$575,000
801 SW 1st Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10545748
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1985 sqft


801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 35  
801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 801 SW 1st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
Here is your chance to be in Boca's best kept secret neighborhood ''Royal Oak Hills''. On a quiet street in the best school district! This super spacious 4/2 with a bonus/play room and office nook is a rare find. It features all impact windows and doors, entire house has new stucco and decorative stucco bands, exterior recently painted, 2005 roof, all newer flooring, updated kitchen, split floor plan, all new interior doors and trim, no more popcorn ceilings (all smooth), beautifully landscaped with waterfall pond at front entryand, cirrcular driveway and additional garage parking on the side, fully fenced in yard, and open light and bright floor plan!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 575000
Auction: No
List Price: $575,000
Current Price: $575,000
List Price/SqFt: 289.67
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1962
SqFt - Total: 2346
SqFt - Living: 1985
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto Park Rd East to SW 8th Ter, go East on SW 1st Street to house
Subdivision: ROYAL OAK HILLS
Legal Desc: ROYAL OAK HILLS 2ND SEC LOT 7 /LESS W 3 FT/ BLK 18
Lot SqFt: 9768
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4290
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434730100180071
Street #: 801
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 1st
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4097.07
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence
Interior Features: Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft9.704.609.704.60
Living Room10.009.0010.009.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Kitchen12.009.7012.009.70
Family Room21.0011.6021.0011.60
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 211.7012.9011.7012.90
Bedroom 311.7012.7011.7012.70
Bedroom 411.8010.4011.8010.40
Den12.7011.5012.7011.50
Utility Room12.006.0012.006.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: July - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:33 AM