824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431 (MLS# RX-10523399)


$10,950,000
824 Pelican Point Cove
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10523399
7 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  7364 sqft


824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 4  
824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431 824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431 824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431 824 Pelican Point Cove, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
New Tour de Force Modern architectural deepwater estate in The Sanctuary by Steiger Build and cutting-edge Miami-based Choeff, Levy and Fischman Architectural + Designs. Glass, stone and exotic wood blend to create one of the most amazing waterfront estates in Boca Raton with 3-levels of luxury and style. Resort-like infinity pool with walk over water feature and yacht dock.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 10950000
Auction: No
List Price: $10,950,000
Current Price: $10,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1486.96
Listing Date: 2019-04-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2021
SqFt - Total: 8414
SqFt - Living: 7364
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1525
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: The Sanctuary
Development Name: The Sanctuary
Legal Desc: Sanctuary Lot 8
Lot SqFt: 13921
Lot Dimensions: 162 x 132 x 70 x 125
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 70
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434708200000080
Street #: 824
Street Name: Pelican Point
Street Suffix: Cove
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: R1B-R1
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 29353.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 35 x 10
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool: Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Exterior W/D Hookup; Fence; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Elevator; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Elevator
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Great; Laundry-Inside; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Private Guard
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0020.0025.0020.00
Kitchen18.0017.0018.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Great Room38.0025.0038.0025.00
Den11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.009.0014.009.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00
Other Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Other Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Family Room21.0019.0021.0019.00
Utility Room9.008.009.008.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: July - 02 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 07:34 PM