8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10314945)


$8,495,000
8765 Horseshoe Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10314945
6 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  7459 sqft

 | 

8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 136  
8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 8765 Horseshoe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Open House (08/24/2019 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
This ultra-modern, private gated estate located on 7 1/2 acres in Boca Raton is a must see! Designed by international award winning design firm PEPE CALDERIN, this spectacular property features a main house with fresh, modernistic interiors and buildout, overlooking a lake with separate guest house. The foyer opens to the gallery, leading to the full entertainment living room, family room and defined dining room complete with a glass elevator and glass staircase. There is also a separate guest suite above the garage and a separate cabana bath by the pool. State of the art Kitchen is complete with a marble island and Subzero and Miele appliances. Located on the second floor are 3 bedroom suites, and an expansive master with entertainment system,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 7950000
Auction: No
List Price: $8,495,000
Current Price: $8,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 1138.89
Listing Date: 2017-03-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 10817
SqFt - Living: 7459
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 780
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Clint Moore Rd west of Jog, directly north of Long Lake Estates
Subdivision: HORSESHOE ACRES
Development Name: HORSESHOE ACRES
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PL NO 3 N 59.82 FT OF S 150 FT OF W 76 FT OF TR 71, N 485 FT & NLY 84.82 FT OF S 175 FT OF ELY 60.
Lot SqFt: 326996
Lot Dimensions: 7.50 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Dock: no
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4750
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424327050710712
Street #: 8765
Street Name: Horseshoe
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: AGR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 48024.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Whispering Pines Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 59 ft x 22 ft
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Lake; Pond; Pool
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; Private Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Custom Lighting; Fruit Tree(s); Manual Sprinkler; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Manufactured; Other
Guest House: 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
His & Her baths and Italian crafted walk-in closets. Property Details and Amenities: FOYER: Two Story Wood Panel Two Story Bronze Mirror Panel Waterfall Feature Glass Railing Staircase DINING ROOM: Stacking Stone & Wood Panel feature wall KITCHEN: Exotic bookmatch marble used on kitchen island Custom Italkraft Crafted Italian Kitchen Fully integrated & panel ready appliances for a modern and sleek look Subzero 30" Fully Integrated Refrigerator Subzero 30" Fully integrated Freezer Subzero 30" Fully Integrated Tall Wine Storage Miele 30" Built in M Touch Pureline Oven Miele 24" Built in Coffee System Plumbed with Trim Kit Miele 24" Built in Speed Oven/Microwave with Trim Kit Miele 36" 5 Burner Gas Cooktop - Natural Gas Miele 24" Fully Integrated ADA Dishwasher LIVING ROOM: Bar Custom TV wall unit using wood, bookmatch marble, and black glass FAMILY ROOM: Walnut Wood Paneling Bookmatch Copacabana Marble Slabs 5' Flame Ecosmart Fireplace ELEVATOR: Glass wall elevator LAUNDRY ROOM: Custom Italkraft Crafted Italian Cabinets AV & CAMERA: Control 4 Smart Home Lighting Control 4 In Wall Touch Panel with Video Gate Intercom Distributed Audio System Pre-Wired for Distributed Video System High Definition IP CCTV Cameras Centralized Audio Visual Closet POOL & CABANA AREA: Built in BBQ area with top of the line Viking appliances Large covered area for seating and entertaining Outdoor & Indoor shower Pool and Spa are heated with gas Pool is 59ft x 22ft Spa is 20ft x 10 ft 4 Car Garage MASTER BEDROOM: Custom built-in desk area Custom Wood Panel Walls & Doors MASTER BATHROOM: His & Her Toilet Room His & Her Showerheads Linear Drain Bathtub Access to His & Her Closet Custom Wood Panel Walls & Doors MASTER CLOSET: Custom Italkraft Italian Crafted Closets HALLWAY: Laundry Chute on Second Floor BATHROOMS: Linear Drains in all Showers OFFICE / GUEST HOUSE: Flexible space above the Garage with Closet, Kitchenette, & Bathroom ROOF: Thermoplastic Polyolefin, a thin, rubberlike, single-ply sheet membrane material used for roofing commercial and industrial structures. The raw TPO resin is mixed with materials to resist weathering and fire, thin sheets are bonded to the top and bottom of a polyester fiber core to make roofing material that can withstand the elements. HOME ORIGINALLY CONSTRUCTED IN 1990. MAJOR RENOVATION COMPLETED IN 2019.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Dining Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Kitchen21.0020.0021.0020.00
Family Room25.0023.0025.0023.00
Master Bedroom30.0019.0030.0019.00
Bedroom 216.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 521.0021.0021.0021.00
Patio63.0015.0063.0015.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 08:21 PM