880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10530815)


$997,500
880 Appleby Street
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10530815
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2716 sqft


880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 47  
880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 880 Appleby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
LOCATION! LOCATION! One Lot Off The Intracoastal Waterway! This Key West Inspired Home Has Intracoastal Water Views And Warm Sea Breezes Off The Ocean. It's Surrounded By Multi Million Dollar Estate Homes And Sits On A Cul-De-Sac. The Home Features 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths With Impact Windows & Doors, Metal Roof, High Gloss Marble Floors, Chef's Kitchen, Wine Closet, Granite Counter-Tops, Updated Bathrooms & Wood Floors. Dramatic ''Resort-Style'' Back Yard With Heated Pool & Spa, Custom Built Bar With Spiral Staircase Leading Up To The Sun-Deck, Separate High Top Seating Area Just Off The Kitchen. Huge Master Suite With Custom Wood Flooring And Walk In Shower. Three Additional Large Bedrooms With Front Balcony That Also Has Views Of The Intracoastal.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 997500
Auction: No
List Price: $997,500
Current Price: $997,500
List Price/SqFt: 367.27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 3851
SqFt - Living: 2716
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy. North of Yanato to Berkley East to NE 7th. Ave. North to Appleby East to property on South side of street.
Subdivision: BEL MARRA
Legal Desc: BEL-MARRA LT 2 BLK 1
Lot SqFt: 8038
Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434704040010020
Street #: 880
Street Name: Appleby
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5932.47
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 28 X 14
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Key West; Multi-Level
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS; Frame/Stucco
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Flood Zone; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Shed; Shutters
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Formal
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Awning; Blinds; Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Negotiable
Supplements
Have Your Morning Coffee Or Afternoon Cocktails On The Sun-Deck And Watch The Boats Go By.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 215.0010.0015.0010.00
Bedroom 315.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room7.005.007.005.00
Porch13.006.0013.006.00
Patio23.006.0023.006.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of May 2019 05:24 PM