8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 (MLS# RX-10625003)


$389,995
8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10625003
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1972 sqft


8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 35  
8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
Gated Community, community pool, tennis, screened patio! Waterfront single family detached home. 3 bedrooms (one is a DEN - Bedroom), 2 full baths. Inside laundry room, 2 car garage. New carpeting in 3 rooms just installed. Home is offered for sale with a existing tenant thru June 2021 @ $2,395 month.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 389995
Auction: No
List Price: $389,995
Current Price: $389,995
List Price/SqFt: 197.77
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 2587
SqFt - Living: 1972
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 9
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 270
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Glades Rd West to Lyons, North to Gate on East Side.
Subdivision: SONOMA LAKE ESTATES AT BOCA RATON
Development Name: SONOMA LAKE ESTATES
Legal Desc: SONOMA LAKE ESTS AT BOCA RATONLT 2
Lot SqFt: 5300
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 40
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 51
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4760
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424717100000020
Street #: 8975
Street Name: Sonoma Lake
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5193.59
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10625003
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Creek
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; French Door; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room10.0012.0010.0012.00
Dining Room20.009.0020.009.00
Utility Room15.006.0015.006.00
Bedroom 213.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00

Last Updated: May - 28 - 2020

8975 Sonoma Lake Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10625003

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:51 AM