9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 (MLS# RX-10537785)


$299,900
9231 SW 16th Road E
Boca Raton, FL 33428
MLS# RX-10537785
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1806 sqft


9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428
  1 / 38  
9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9231 SW 16th Road E, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Property Description
Spacious home on a cul-de-sac featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage. Just needs a lot of TLC, & make this your dream home. Entry foyer, huge living room, dining room, & covered screened in patio overlooking private fenced in backyard. This home is perfect for entertaining. Large eat in kitchen. Master bedroom has a big walk-in closet & en-suite w/separate shower. All 3 bedrooms are large. Roof from 2006. No HOA. That means ZERO HOA fees! Pets ok! All ages are ok! Amazing schools! Showings start Thursday 6/13.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299900
Auction: No
List Price: $299,900
Current Price: $299,900
List Price/SqFt: 166.05
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 2750
SqFt - Living: 1806
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Palmetto Park Road South onto Lyons Road, turn right onto SW 16th Road E, then house is on the right.
Subdivision: SANDALFOOT COVE
Model Name: La Margarita
Development Name: Sandalfoot Cove
Legal Desc: SANDALFOOT COVE SEC ELEVEN LT 5 BLK 55
Lot SqFt: 7333
Lot Dimensions: 77.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4780
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424731060550050
Street #: 9231
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 16th
Street Suffix: Road
Street Post Dir: E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33428
Zoning: RM
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 393.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hammock Pointe Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-26
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks; Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead; Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.8020.2021.8020.20
Kitchen10.4010.0010.4010.00
Master Bedroom17.0010.0017.0010.00
Bedroom 210.5014.4010.5014.40
Bedroom 314.4010.4014.4010.40
Family Room12.409.4012.409.40
Dining Room11.4010.0011.4010.00
Patio35.009.8035.009.80
Great Room

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: July - 03 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 04:31 AM