941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 (MLS# RX-10538260)


$439,000
941 SW 8th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10538260
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1872 sqft


941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 20  
941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 941 SW 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in East Boca Raton. NO HOA. East of I95. Great for a large family or investor. Large backyard with pool that is great for entertaining. Top rated schools, close to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm and more. A/C, Hot Water Heater and Hurricane shutters are around 1 year new.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 439000
Auction: No
List Price: $439,000
Current Price: $439,000
List Price/SqFt: 234.51
Listing Date: 2019-06-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1963
SqFt - Total: 2124
SqFt - Living: 1872
SqFt Source: Owner
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Camino Real to SW 9th Ave south to the 2nd right turn (SW 8th St) and house on the right.
Subdivision: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 2
Legal Desc: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 2 LOT 3 BLK 20
Lot SqFt: 8237
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4290
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424725020200030
Street #: 941
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 8th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5880.26
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Concrete; Frame/Stucco
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 81 - 120; None
Private Pool: Concrete
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Shutters
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Water Available
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.4013.8026.4013.80
Kitchen14.008.0014.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.1013.0013.10
Bedroom 212.8011.4012.8011.40
Bedroom 311.2011.2011.2011.20
Bedroom 410.6014.6010.6014.60

Listing Office: 93 Realty LLC

Last Updated: July - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 03:41 AM