9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 (MLS# RX-10486324)


$479,900
9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10486324
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2352 sqft


9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 48  
9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496 9730 Enchanted Pointe Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Gorgeous lakefront, pool home in Boca Landings which is located within an excellent school zone! Step inside and enjoy spacious living areas along with an inviting kitchen which boasts granite counters, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and opens to a lovely family room. All of the bedrooms are spacious as well. Outside you can enjoy a beautiful patio or relax in the serene pool. Boca Landings is a meticulously maintained community which offers its residents many resort style amenities and is located just minutes from fine shopping & dinning, I-95, the Turnpike and much more!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 479900
Auction: No
List Price: $479,900
Current Price: $470,000
List Price/SqFt: 204.03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 3219
SqFt - Living: 2352
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 144
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Yamato Road west Cross over Lyons Rd First right onto Lakeridge Blvd Follow around to 2nd Lake Serena Drive, turn right. Follow to 2nd right. Turn onto Enchanted Pt. Lane. 3rd house on the right.
Subdivision: BOCA LANDINGS NORTH
Development Name: Boca Landings
Legal Desc: BOCA LANDINGS NORTH PL 2 LT 200
Lot SqFt: 9293
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4760
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424706120002000
Street #: 9730
Street Name: Enchanted Pointe
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4379.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Whispering Pines Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-25
Sold Date: 2019-03-19
Sold Price: 470000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 199.82
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Awnings; Deck; Fence; Open Patio; Screen Porch; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Barrel; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0015.0014.0015.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0018.0013.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Preferred Part

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of May 2019 04:41 PM