1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10508849)


$9,745,000
1200 Royal Palm Way
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10508849
5 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  7123 sqft


1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 52  
1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1200 Royal Palm Way, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
1200 Royal Palm Way is a newly built Key West flawless estate with direct Intracoastal access that captures the essence of luxurious coastal living. Pocketing walls of glass expand the views of the Intracoastal Waterway and an outdoor entertaining deck with spacious covered dining and casual living loggias, a summer kitchen, an oversized heated pool w/ sun shelf & natural gas fire pit alongside the waterway for the ultimate in ambiance. There is approximately 7,200 sq. ft. of interior living space, featuring an open floor plan, 5 Bedroom suites, private library/office, a media/theatre/game room with a 1,000 sq. ft on the second floor, custom ceiling details and built-ins, wood flooring, fireplace, open kitchen with large center work island and top of the line appliances. This home

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 9745000
Auction: No
List Price: $9,745,000
Current Price: $9,745,000
List Price/SqFt: 1368.1
Listing Date: 2019-02-28
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 9844
SqFt - Living: 7123
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 216.67
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 56 BLOCK 13
Lot SqFt: 14929
Lot Dimensions: 99'x150'x100'x150'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100'
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100130560
Street #: 1200
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 71778.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 121+
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Range - Gas; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
definitely is designed for entertaining, with superb elegance & impeccable craftsmanship.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.1125.6019.1125.60
Kitchen29.8018.4029.8018.40
Master Bedroom19.5016.5019.5016.50
Bedroom 215.1014.4015.1014.40
Bedroom 318.1119.0018.1119.00
Bedroom 421.4017.9021.4017.90
Bedroom 522.1018.1122.1018.11

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: August - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 07:35 PM